Safe shopping
Idosell security badge

Add products by adding codes

Add a CSV file
Enter the product codes that you want to add to the basket in bulk (after a comma, with a space or from a new line). Repeating the code many times will add this item as many times as it appears.
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml

AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml

  • AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml – spray for cleaning and refreshing car and home air conditioning. Removes unpleasant odours and leaves a delicate orange scent. Includes a 100 cm hose with metal probe.

Air conditioning cleaner – AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml

AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml is a spray for cleaning and refreshing car air conditioning and ventilation systems as well as home air conditioners. The improved formula with active ingredients cleans the system and removes unpleasant odours, leaving the air fresh with a delicate hint of orange. It leaves no greasy stains and is easy to wipe off.

AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml with hose and application probe

Unpleasant smell from your car's air vents?

You get into the car, start the engine and after a moment an unpleasant smell comes from the vents? That is the first sign that the air conditioning needs cleaning. AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH will help you solve this problem effectively.

AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml – fresh air with an orange scent from car vents

Home air conditioners need cleaning too

You want to relax at home, switch on the air conditioner and instead of fresh air you notice an unpleasant odour? The cleaner also works in home air conditioning units.

Why is dirty air conditioning bad for your health?

The most common effect of dirty air conditioning is an allergic reaction to mould and microbes. Symptoms may include wheezing, rash, runny nose, coughing, and itchy or red eyes. Regular cleaning with AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH helps prevent these symptoms.

Air conditioning evaporator before and after cleaning – AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml

Save time and money

Having your car air conditioning serviced at a garage can be expensive, while the cleaning itself is very simple in many cases. With AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH you can clean the air conditioning yourself – in your car and at home – without a trip to the garage.

AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml can with 100 cm hose

How often should you clean the air conditioning?

Use AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH regularly, at least once a year. We recommend cleaning every 4–6 months – this keeps the system consistently clean and the air fresh.

Applying AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml in a car ventilation system

What's in the box?

  • 100 cm hose
  • metal application probe
  • nozzle

One 750 ml can is enough for several cleanings.

Cleaning car air conditioning step by step

Every time you clean the system, remember to replace the cabin (pollen) filter – at least once a year. Choose a filter that fits your vehicle.

  1. Switch on the air conditioning in fresh-air mode and set the temperature to minimum. After a moment, switch off the air conditioning and the blower.
  2. Switch off the ignition and all electrical consumers.
  3. Open all doors to ensure a free flow of fresh air while applying the product.
  4. Locate and remove the old cabin filter, then spray the cleaner into the filter housing.
  5. Shake the can.
  6. Attach the hose with the probe to the valve nozzle of the can.
  7. Hold the can with the nozzle facing up and do not tilt it below 65°.
  8. Insert the probe deep into the ventilation system to distribute the cleaner in hard-to-reach places – especially on the evaporator, where most dirt builds up. The quickest way to reach it is through the openings under the cabin filter; check the evaporator location in your vehicle manufacturer's documentation.
  9. Insert the probe into each air vent, press the valve in short bursts and gradually pull the hose out. Wipe off any excess with a soft microfibre cloth.
  10. Fit a new cabin filter and wait 20 minutes for the product to evaporate completely.
  11. Start the engine and switch on the air conditioning in recirculation mode with the temperature set to minimum. Set the blower to the lowest speed and gradually increase the airflow.
  12. After 10 minutes, switch off the engine, restore your own air conditioning settings and ventilate the vehicle interior thoroughly.
Cleaning car air conditioning through the cabin filter housing – AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml
Inserting the AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml probe into a car air vent

Cleaning home air conditioning step by step

  1. Switch off the power supply and the circuit breaker before cleaning.
  2. Open windows and doors to ensure a supply of fresh air.
  3. Remove the air filter. Do not touch the metal parts of the unit – their sharp edges can cause cuts.
  4. Do not use water to clean the inside of the air conditioner – it can damage the insulation and cause an electric shock.
  5. Gently remove dust from the filter, axial fan and heat exchanger with a vacuum cleaner or brush.
  6. Spray the fan, heat exchanger and filter housing thoroughly.
  7. If the product drips, protect the floor with foil and paper towels.
  8. Wait 30 minutes for the product to evaporate completely.
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml for home and portable air conditioners

AABCOOLING – cleaning products customers trust

AABCOOLING has many years of experience in cleaning chemicals, confirmed by thousands of completed orders. Hundreds of thousands of customers in Poland and across Europe already trust us.

Safety precautions

  • Read the product label and safety data sheet before use.
  • The product contains flammable components (propane, butane, propan-2-ol) – use it with care.
  • Ensure good ventilation during use.
  • Devices being cleaned must be disconnected from the power supply.
  • Avoid contact with skin – risk of frostbite.
  • Wear protective gloves and safety glasses.
  • Extremely flammable. Keep away from open flames and embers.
  • Do not expose to direct sunlight.
  • Do not store at temperatures above 50°C.
AABCOOLING CLEAN AIR KLIMA FRESH 750 ml label
To download
Symbol
5907678901637
Producer code
5907678901637
Capacity
750 ml
Package
Spray
Package (net)
liquid
Odour
Orange
Included
1 x tube 100 cm
1 x application probe made of metal
1 x nozzle
Product symbol
CHC012
24 months warranty
24 months warranty

We use cookies for the proper operation of the site, to offer social features, analyze traffic and conduct marketing activities - both by us and our Trusted Partners. Cookies are also used to personalize ads. See privacy policy for more information. By accepting this message, you consent to their storage on your computer. You can specify the conditions for storing or accessing them by clicking on the "Configure Consents" tab. You can withdraw your consent at any time by deleting cookies from your browser from the respective end device. More information on terms and conditions and privacy can also be found on Google's Privacy and Terms page.

Close
pixel